Know Your Legislators

While the South Carolina Silver Haired Legislature advocates Senior issues to the full South Carolina General Assembly local Caucus members can have the greatest impact when they contact their local members. You are their constituents, your vote is important to them.

These are the members of the 122nd Session of the South Carolina General Assembly. All of these members serve, at least, a portion, of the counties represented in the Catawba Caucus, however many also represent areas outside the four counties of York, Union, Chester and Lancaster.

Senate Delegation

Wes Climer, District 15
604 Gresette Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6016
Mike Fanning, District 17
606 Gressette Bldg
Columbia, 29201
Phone:803-212-6024
Chauncey K. Gregory, District 16
512 Gressette Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6148
Harvey S. Peeler, Jr., District 14
213 Gressette Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6430
Vincernt A. Shaheen, District 27
504 Gressett Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6032
Ronnie W. Cromer, District 18
410 Gressett Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6240
Shane R. Martin, District 13
211 Gressett Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6420

House Delegation

MaryGail K. Douglas, District 41
314B Blatt Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6789
Mandy Powers Norrell, District 44
422B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6937
Richard L. Yow, District 53
327C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6949
Bruce M. Bryant, District 48
432A Blatt Building
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6888
Gregory Delleney, Jr., District 43
512 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-734-3120
Raye Felder, District 26
402A Blatt Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803 212-6892
John Richard C. King, District 49
309D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6873
Dennis C. Moss, District 29
503B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-734-3073
Stephen Moss, District 30
418B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6885
Brandon Michael Newton, District 45
404D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-212-6874
Thomas E. Pope, District 47
505 Blatt Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-734-2701
Gary Simrill, District 46
518C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, 29201
Phone:803-734-3138
Michael A. Anthony, District 42
432C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-734-3060
James H.”Jay” Lucas, District 65
506 Blatt Bldg
Columbia 29201
Phone:803-734-3125